
Rental RatesBy The Day
Reserve now and pay when you pick up. Cancel anytime at no charge. Every price here is the price you pay at the shop, plus 3% tax.
Spring through fall. Rent by the day for one to seven days.
- Aventon Aventure 3Fat tire$79 a day for 2 to 7 days$84 a day
- Aventon PaceCruiser$79 a day for 2 to 7 days$84 a day
- Aventon SinchFolding fat tire$79 a day for 2 to 7 days$84 a day
- Aventon RamblasMountain$99 a day for 2 to 7 days$109 a day
- Aventon Abound SRCargo$99 a day for 2 to 7 days$109 a day
- Aventon Current ADVMountain$140 a day
- Awesome E-Bike
- Helmet
- Charging Cord (if needed)
- Bike Lock
- Reserve now, pay at pickup
- Cancel anytime
- Every rider is 14 or older
- Pickup at 9, 10 or 11 am
Add-Ons
- Spare Aventon battery$30 a day
- Bear spray$5 a day
- Burley child seat$30 a day
- Dakine truck pad$20 a day
- Damage protection$10 a day
- Kuat bike rack$30 a day
December to April, while Whitefish Mountain Resort is open.
- SNO-GO SHIFTSki bike$84 a day
- SNO-GO SHIFTedSki bike$99 a day
- Required helmet
- SNO-GO
- Belt and leash
- Reserve now, pay at pickup
- Cancel anytime at no charge
- Riders 14 and up; 14 to 17 with an adult
- Maximum rider weight 400 lb
- In-store training before you head to the mountain
2026-27 rates are confirmed when the season opens. Call or text to reserve.
Call Or Text (406) 200-8495Add-Ons
- Damage protection$10 a day
Four Ways To Get Your Bikes
- Ride from our store. Get your e-bike and start your adventure right from our store, next to Super 1 Foods in Whitefish. We can recommend beautiful local rides, or set out and explore on your own with our turn-by-turn app navigation to Whitefish gems, photo spots and local watering holes.
- Pick up and take your adventure anywhere. Grab your e-bikes and head out to explore the Flathead Valley, Glacier National Park and beyond. We offer hitch bike racks for cars and trucks, and bike pads for trucks.
- No hitch? No problem. Rent one of our foldable e-bikes and load it into your car. These powerful, compact e-bikes make transportation simple while still delivering an amazing ride.
- Delivery. Delivery is available. Call or text (406) 200-8495 to arrange it.

Pickup And Return
A daily e-bike rental in spring and summer runs from 9 AM to 5 PM, not a full 24 hours, unless you rent for multiple days. Need an early pickup or a late drop-off? Let us know and we will do our best to accommodate you.
We strongly encourage reservations, as we frequently have days when all bikes are rented out. Secure your e-bike in advance to guarantee availability.

Riders And Bikes
- Age: e-bike rentals are available for riders 14 and older. Riders 14 to 17 must be accompanied by an adult.
- Weight: our e-bikes support 300 to 440 pounds, depending on the model. Each bike's capacity is on the rental page.
- Speed and range: up to 20 mph, with 55 to 80 miles of battery range depending on the model. Actual range varies with rider weight, terrain and assist level.
- Bike racks: you must have a 2-inch hitch receiver for our racks to work. If you have a truck, we also rent bike pads for the truck bed.
- Weather: Montana's weather is unpredictable, so be prepared. Bring proper clothing and layers to stay comfortable no matter what the day brings.
Damage Protection
For $10 a day per bike, our e-bike damage protection covers accidental damage during your rental, full coverage if the e-bike is damaged beyond repair in a crash or accident, and damage caused during transit. It does not cover medical expenses for injuries or theft of the e-bike.
Good To Know
How much are e-bike rentals?
Full-day rentals are $84 a day for the Aventure 3, Pace and Sinch, $109 for the Ramblas and the Abound SR cargo bike, and $140 for the Current ADV. Rent for two to seven days and the Aventure 3, Pace and Sinch drop to $79 a day, the Ramblas and Abound SR to $99 a day. Add 3% tax at pickup.
Add-ons: Kuat bike rack $30 a day, Dakine truck pad $20 a day, spare battery $30 a day, Burley child seat $30 a day, bear spray $5 a day, damage protection $10 a day.
Every rental includes the e-bike, a helmet, a bike lock and a charging cord if you need one. Reserve now and pay when you pick up your bikes. You can cancel anytime at no charge; we just ask that you let us know as soon as possible so we can accommodate other adventurers.
What is e-bike damage protection?
For $10 a day per bike, our damage protection covers accidental damage during your rental, full coverage if the e-bike is damaged beyond repair in a crash or accident, and damage caused during transit. It does not cover medical expenses for injuries or theft of the e-bike.
Where are you located?
Find us in Whitefish, Montana at 6475 US Highway 93 S, Suite 6, right next to Super 1 Foods.
How do we get the bikes?
- Ride from our store. Start your adventure right from the shop. We can recommend beautiful local rides, or set out on your own with our turn-by-turn app navigation.
- Pick up and take your adventure anywhere. Head out to the Flathead Valley, Glacier National Park and beyond. We rent hitch bike racks for cars and trucks, and bike pads for trucks.
- No hitch? No problem. Rent one of our foldable e-bikes and load it into your car.
- Delivery. Delivery is available. Call or text (406) 200-8495 to arrange it.
Can we rent for multiple days?
Yes. Many of our customers rent e-bikes for multiple days or even their entire vacation. You choose the rental length and the bikes are yours to enjoy. Rent for multiple days, and ask us about delivery.
What are the pickup and drop-off times?
We are open seven days a week in spring and summer, 9 AM to 5 PM. Pick up any time after we open at 9 AM, and please drop off 30 minutes before close, by 4:30 PM. Need an early pickup or a late drop-off for a full-day rental? Let us know and we will do our best to accommodate you.
Do you have bike racks or truck pads for rent?
Yes. We rent bike racks, but you must have a 2-inch hitch receiver because of the weight of the e-bikes. Have a truck? We also rent bike pads to hold e-bikes securely in the truck bed.
Can I cancel my reservation?
We understand that plans change. You can cancel your reservation anytime at no charge: no hassle, no fees, no worries. We just ask that you let us know as soon as possible so we can accommodate other adventurers.
How old do you need to be to rent?
E-bike rentals are available for riders 14 years and older. Riders aged 14 to 17 must be accompanied by an adult.
What is the weight capacity of the e-bikes?
Our e-bikes support 300 to 440 pounds depending on the model: 300 for the Pace, Ramblas and Sinch, 400 for the Aventure 3 and 440 for the Abound SR. Ask us and we will put you on the right bike.
How fast and how far do the e-bikes go?
Our e-bikes reach speeds of up to 20 mph and have a battery range of 55 to 80 miles depending on the model. Actual range varies with rider weight, terrain and assist level.